Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain bet Bangalore-Kurnool...GR-psgr combo[just 1hr 20min in psgr]....***actually the idea given by bahubali raja #594222*** http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/845653

16429/Σ Yeswantpur DHNE Kurnool city weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 08 2013 (3:49PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 333 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57470/Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+14??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+292m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+372m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+242m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+351m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+355m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)/57470 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3906:15+355m??2333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  06:26+3906:27+401m??2343.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  06:37+3806:38+401m??2353.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  06:49+4106:50+411m??2365.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  06:59+2307:00+231m??2376.021310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#12|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  07:30+11-??2387.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site