Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua - Mughal Sarai- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL (CHANGE Train HERE ) - Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16431/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." (via Warangal, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 08 2013 (5:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4021:00+1:4710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5210m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4410m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:53+1:385m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+562m??21702.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5610:35+562m??21712.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+581m??21732.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:041m??21760.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0111:30+1:011m??21775.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m??21797.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+562m??21838.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+9-??21844.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site