Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16433/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (17:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 13508/Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express/13508
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:55+20??10.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+522m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4722:10+475m??170.04975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#4/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3923:15+405m??1119.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1400:55+2210m??2180.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+282m??2239.03155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+185m??2293.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4504:50+455m??2345.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:55+4606:15+3820m??2396.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+1:3109:35+1:4120m??2396.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3212:35+455m??2489.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:1713:12+1:235m??2533.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:2713:42+1:325m??2562.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2614:28+1:322m??2618.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:2216:18+1:265m??2682.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:4818:45+1:5110m??2735.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3819:50+1:432m??2787.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3421:25+1:4015m??2847.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3000:45+1:3510m??31021.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3102:20+1:385m??31122.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:40+4715m??31326.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5207:25+5210m??31437.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#23|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+395m??31480.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4310:57+392m??31615.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:50+1:4110m??31745.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2716:16+2:263m??31940.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:3117:15+1:3215m??31954.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+5418:00+561m??32023.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0518:45+1:051m??32082.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:222m??32189.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3922:50+3610m??32320.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+21-??32329.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site