Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- PUSA - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16434/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (18:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:16+172m??15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+815:45+142m??111.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+132m??116.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+122m??136.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+2617:00+262m??163.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??179.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+4117:36+422m??196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4518:25+4015m??1125.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5118:52+512m??1153.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+5519:05+562m??1167.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5819:24+592m??1183.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:00+5220:05+525m??1213.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+5320:22+552m??1228.03089mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+4220:54+442m??1243.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+4421:06+452m??1251.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+5421:10+542m??1260.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+2422:30+2715m??1277.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+332m??1281.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0123:00+1:022m??1301.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+1:0023:15+1:012m??1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0823:30+1:112m??1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+1:0923:59+1:104m??1347.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/BHTR•Bhatpar Rani (2 PFs)•  00:06+1:1800:08+1:182m??2360.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1900:25+1:192m??2374.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1101:05+1:0610m??2395.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+5702:30+5610m??2457.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+1:1703:07+1:182m??2487.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:315m??2511.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:2903:50+1:372m??2516.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2:0804:50+2:115m??2570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+2:3605:13+2:372m??2595.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+2:4505:27+2:472m??2609.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:05+2:405m??2622.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#35/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+2:2207:02+2:222m??2645.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+2:2507:24+2:323m??2657.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+2:36-??2673.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2609:35+3020m??2673.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:1110:57+1:162m??2712.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:2412:35+1:365m??2765.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:5713:12+1:595m??2810.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2:0213:42+2:065m??2839.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0814:28+2:082m??2895.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2:0316:18+2:065m??2959.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3718:45+1:3710m??21012.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:2819:50+1:312m??21064.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#47/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3021:25+1:3215m??21124.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:2900:45+1:3310m??31298.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3002:20+1:335m??31399.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3605:40+1:4515m??31603.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:4807:25+1:4710m??31713.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#52|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5208:30+1:525m??31757.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:3311:15+1:4520m??31891.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:2815:30+1:2420m??32141.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4516:15+1:451m??32211.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0117:00+2:002m??32270.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:0017:15+2:021m??32283.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:2219:41+1:261m??32376.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+1:14-??32508.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site