Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- PUSA - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16434/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 08 2013 (6:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+815:16+92m??15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+92m??111.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??116.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+416:32+42m??136.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1317:00+142m??163.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+2117:16+212m??179.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2417:36+242m??196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2718:25+2515m??1125.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2918:52+312m??1153.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+362m??1167.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+3919:24+402m??1183.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:00+3320:05+335m??1213.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+3320:22+362m??1228.03089mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+2120:54+232m??1243.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+2321:06+242m??1251.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??1260.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+222:30+515m??1277.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+92m??1281.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3223:00+322m??1301.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+302m??1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3523:30+382m??1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3523:59+364m??1347.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/BHTR•Bhatpar Rani (2 PFs)•  00:06+4200:08+422m??2360.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+432m??2374.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3301:05+2910m??2395.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1202:30+1310m??2457.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2403:07+252m??2487.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3003:35+325m??2511.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3203:50+392m??2516.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:0004:50+1:035m??2570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1605:13+1:162m??2595.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:27+1:192m??2609.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:05+1:155m??2622.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#35/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+5107:02+532m??2645.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+4807:24+523m??2657.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+57-??2673.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2509:35+3020m??2673.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4110:57+422m??2712.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+345m??2765.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4613:12+455m??2810.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4713:42+475m??2839.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??2895.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??2959.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2510m??21012.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+242m??21064.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#47/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:25+1615m??21124.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??31298.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+402:20+105m??31399.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1305:40+2515m??31603.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1807:25+2610m??31713.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#52|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+508:30+155m??31757.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1411:15+2020m??31891.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+815:30+420m??32141.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+241m??32211.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+332m??32270.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+371m??32283.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+119:41+81m??32376.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10-2-??32508.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site