Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16435/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 08 2013 (6:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1605 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+5210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+202m2142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:25+105m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+906:20+105m31135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+708:10+85m11249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4311:10+3525m01448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+5714:00+597m11614.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0715:20+1:083m11704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:50+1:4710m01940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:20+1:2115m121209.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:4101:10+1:415m021258.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:5002:00+1:505m121328.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:2903:25+1:2910m021389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:5304:30+1:592m221448.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:0805:31+2:095m321502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:3006:25+2:315m621554.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:3906:50+2:392m221578.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+2:4307:50+2:5920m321605.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 23m
70 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+3409:35+3820m031712.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:35+265m231804.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+385m131849.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+405m331878.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4014:28+402m231934.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:18+395m531998.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m232051.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+119:50+92m332103.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m332163.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m242337.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m142438.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m542642.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5607:25+1:0810m242752.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#32|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+555m142796.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m242930.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#34/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2713:50+2610m243061.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4216:16+413m043255.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m043269.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m243339.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+391m243397.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5620:12+552m043504.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2510m043636.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+20-143645.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site