Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 10:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 10:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16435/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1605 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3104:40+312m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:25+185m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1606:20+175m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+708:10+95m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2711:10+2225m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+4814:00+507m??1614.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0215:20+1:023m??1704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2010m??1940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:20+1:1815m??21209.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35119.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4202:00+1:425m??21328.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:1603:25+1:1410m??21389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3504:30+1:392m??21448.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:5905:31+1:595m??21502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:2206:25+2:225m??21554.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:2906:50+2:292m??21578.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+2:4307:50+2:5520m??21605.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+3709:35+4720m??21605.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3612:35+555m??21697.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:1013:12+1:095m??21742.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:1113:42+1:095m??21771.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1414:28+1:142m??21827.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+5716:18+1:005m??21890.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+3418:45+3510m??21944.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+312m??21996.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3021:25+3215m??22056.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2200:45+2710m??32230.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+265m??32331.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1805:40+2715m??32535.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3007:25+3210m??32646.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??32689.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3510:57+462m??32824.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2813:50+2910m??32954.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+3116:16+313m??33149.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:15+1415m??33162.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+4618:00+461m??33232.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+5418:45+541m??33290.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:2620:12+1:282m??33397.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2:1322:50+2:0910m??33529.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+5-??33538.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site