Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur-- BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) - Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16436/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (18:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3408 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:34??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:5223:52+1:562m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5800:30+1:585m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4802:20+1:535m??2211.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:5003:30+1:5610m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:1505:25+2:168m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:2406:09+2:252m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2607:00+2:2610m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+2:5007:32+2:582m??2492.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+2:5507:54+2:582m??2510.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:3110:08+3:408m??2651.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3:5811:40+3:585m??2741.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#13/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  13:35+4:2213:37+4:232m??2875.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:3915:30+4:4110m??2976.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4:0217:45+3:4715m??21094.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+4:3319:05+4:325m??21183.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:1120:55+4:0815m??21246.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+3:5221:40+3:552m??21295.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:4922:10+3:495m??21316.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:4423:10+3:445m??21365.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:5400:55+3:5310m??31426.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+4:1401:54+4:152m??31480.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4:1302:10+4:172m??31485.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/--/DES•Desari (2 PFs)•  02:38+3:2802:40+3:302m??31505.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  02:49+3:3702:51+3:532m??31515.03054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  03:07+3:4803:09+4:162m??31523.03153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#27/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  03:34+4:0903:36+4:162m??31536.01954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)05:35+3:4005:55+3:5020m??31573.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2109:35+2920m??31573.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4710:57+472m??31612.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2012:35+275m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4213:12+435m??31710.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4313:42+415m??31739.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4914:28+482m??31795.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3216:18+355m??31859.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:45+1510m??31912.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+819:50+132m??31964.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:25+1315m??32024.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1310m??42198.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+135m??42299.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1805:40+2215m??42503.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+2507:25+2510m??42614.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#43|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+225m??42657.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#44/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1911:15+2620m??42792.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2315:30+1920m??43042.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0416:15+1:041m??43112.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:182m??43170.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:2017:15+1:211m??43184.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#49/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4219:41+441m??43277.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+22-??43408.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site