Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur-- BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) - Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16436/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 08 2013 (6:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 4180 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+3:32310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:4323:52+3:442m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3402:20+3:415m32212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:4803:30+3:5310m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:0105:25+4:018m22378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:0006:09+4:002m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:5707:00+3:5710m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+4:1807:32+4:182m12493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+4:2707:54+4:282m02511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:0610:08+4:198m12652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:3511:40+4:365m02742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#13/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  13:35+4:3513:37+4:392m32876.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0515:30+5:3410m52977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:1817:45+3:0315m221095.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+6:1319:05+6:135m221183.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+5:5420:55+5:5615m221247.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+5:4921:40+5:512m021296.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5:4922:10+5:515m021317.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5:4323:10+5:445m021366.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5:5900:55+6:0010m031427.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+5:1401:54+5:162m031481.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+5:1302:10+5:192m031486.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/--/DES•Desari (2 PFs)•  02:38+5:1702:40+5:172m031506.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  02:49+5:2202:51+5:232m131516.03054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  03:07+5:1803:09+5:242m031524.03153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#27/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  03:34+5:1403:36+5:152m031537.01954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:35+5:1305:55+4:3620m431574.03049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 23m
140 intermediate stations03:20771.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2009:35+2520m642345.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+382m442384.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1512:35+235m242437.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3413:12+335m142482.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+3513:42+345m342511.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+3914:28+392m242567.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:18+285m042631.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m242684.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+519:50+112m242736.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+921:25+1015m242796.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+500:45+910m352970.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+105m153071.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1205:40+2515m553275.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1607:25+2710m253385.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#43|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+308:30+175m253429.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#44/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1411:15+1920m053563.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+715:30+420m053813.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+241m253883.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+342m253942.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m253955.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#49/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+219:41+91m054048.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10-1-054180.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site