Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- KIUL (Catch Train 17008 at Kiul) - Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderbad [is JUST 10 KM from Hyderabad]

16438/Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1790 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+706:25+610m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+806:34+82m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+132m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+152m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+162m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1407:57+151m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1408:06+141m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1308:17+142m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+1708:36+162m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+181m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+201m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+1509:07+162m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+462m??1133.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+812:35+165m??1186.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3313:12+325m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+3413:42+325m??1260.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:28+452m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+4616:18+515m??1379.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2310m??1429.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:50+192m??1481.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+1915m??1541.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#26/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3600:45+4010m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4102:20+455m??2814.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3705:40+5115m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5707:25+5710m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#30|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+465m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4511:15+1:0020m??21307.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3915:30+3420m??21557.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0816:15+1:091m??21627.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2217:00+1:212m??21685.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:2317:15+1:251m??21699.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5019:41+531m??21792.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+33-??21923.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.