Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- KIUL (Catch Train 17008 at Kiul) - Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderbad [is JUST 10 KM from Hyderabad]

16438/Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 08 2013 (7:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+906:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1206:45+131m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+1906:57+201m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2107:07+221m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:49+141m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+151m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1208:09+151m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+152m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:29+161m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+161m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+181m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1308:59+171m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1009:11+152m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+382m??1133.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1512:35+235m??1186.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3413:12+335m??1230.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+3513:42+345m??1259.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+3914:28+392m??1316.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:18+285m??1379.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1433.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+519:50+112m??1485.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+921:25+1015m??1545.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+500:45+910m??2719.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+105m??2819.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1205:40+2515m??21023.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1607:25+2710m??21134.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#30|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+308:30+175m??21177.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1411:15+1920m??21312.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+715:30+420m??21562.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+241m??21632.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+342m??21690.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m??21704.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+219:41+91m??21797.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10-1-??21929.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site