Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LLT NDLS Link

1644/Σ LLT NDLS Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 14 2012 (21:55)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+923:05+82m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2223:28+253m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+2900:35+352m??2102.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1801:20+242m??2117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m??2162.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+302m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+365m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#9/==/NGN•Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  03:33+3903:35+382m??2266.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+412m??2308.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+432m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+492m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5105:50+5015m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+562m??2459.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+582m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0207:00+1:072m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-409:00+45m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+242m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2710:14+282m??2656.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+282m??2670.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+311:55+125m??2731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3413:09+342m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3513:28+362m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2713:55+295m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12001 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+1115:15+133m??2823.094497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:08201.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:32+1718:40+178m??21115.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+2019:44+175m??21212.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+172m??21251.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+172m??21278.093177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+1921:15+205m??21330.095172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:49+2321:50+231m??21384.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:30+8-??21526.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.