Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- [CATCH 2nd train at Kazipet] - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Katpadi- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore

16440/Σ Patna-Allahabad-Nagpur-Katpadi(or Vellore)- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 08 2013 (8:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2306 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00+9??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+919:25+1010m??13.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+422:35+1610m??1214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+4100:28+413m??2367.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4701:40+1:0325m??2367.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5903:30+592m??2467.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5705:00+1:0010m??2544.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:3607:25+1:4210m??2734.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+4312:10+5910m??2979.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1:0416:50+1:0910m??21276.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5320:00+5410m??21484.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2523:12+1:262m??21728.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5503:00+5710m??31935.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+585m??32312.084 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+522m??32437.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3313:10+515m??32521.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:1814:10+1:182m??32596.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#18/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+45-??32673.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site