Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- [CATCH 2nd train at Kazipet] - Nagpur- Vijayawada- Katpadi- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore

16440/Σ Patna-Allahabad-Nagpur-Katpadi(or Vellore)- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2306 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00+7??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+619:25+710m??13.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+022:35+1110m??1214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+1900:28+203m??2367.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+5101:40+1:0025m??2367.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:0903:30+1:092m??2467.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1205:00+1:1410m??2544.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+2:2107:25+2:2510m??2734.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:3412:10+1:4510m??2979.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:5416:50+1:5810m??21277.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3720:00+1:3810m??21485.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1823:12+2:192m??21728.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4003:00+1:4610m??31936.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2009:20+1:325m??32313.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:3011:20+1:312m??32438.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3413:10+1:375m??32522.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:5514:10+1:552m??32597.030813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+1:19-??32673.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site