Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (Catch 12540 from HERE )- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Katpadi (or Vellore)- Yesvantpur Bangalore.

16441/Σ Gaya-Varanasi to Bangalore "Mahabodhi Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 3
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3310.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+614:41+81m1122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+814:55+101m12138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+915:19+101m0169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1415:36+142m3185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:51+171m21103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1716:12+181m01128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1816:30+191m01151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2216:57+231m01188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+717:47+910m41205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+3618:42+362m31275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:1720:00+1:1910m41358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 38m
131 intermediate stations05:15634.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4301:40+1:0625m83992.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:1103:30+1:112m131092.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:0005:00+5910m131169.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4507:25+1:5710m131359.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+5512:10+1:0210m631604.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+5516:50+1:0410m231902.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+5720:00+5810m332110.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:12+1:322m132353.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0410m042561.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3609:20+475m242938.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+472m343063.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+365m243147.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+5314:10+532m343222.029813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3078.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+31-243300.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site