Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (Catch 12540 from HERE )- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Katpadi (or Vellore)- Yesvantpur Bangalore.

16441/Σ Gaya-Varanasi to Bangalore "Mahabodhi Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 08 2013 (8:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2306 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+91m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??169.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24+2715:26+272m??185.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1915:51+201m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2116:12+221m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2316:30+241m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2716:57+281m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1017:47+1610m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5518:42+552m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:5120:00+1:5410m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4701:40+1:0325m??2358.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5903:30+592m??2458.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5705:00+1:0010m??2535.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:3607:25+1:4210m??2725.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+4312:10+5910m??2970.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1:0416:50+1:0910m??21267.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5320:00+5410m??21475.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2523:12+1:262m??21719.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5503:00+5710m??31926.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+585m??32303.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+522m??32428.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3313:10+515m??32512.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:1814:10+1:182m??32587.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#26/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+45-??32664.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site