Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Bihta- Allahabad (Catch 12540 train here)- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Katpadi- Yesvantpur Bangalore.

16442/Σ Patna- Allahabad- Bangalore "Nalanda Patliputra Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2306 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+4:40??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:21+1:251m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+4:4216:34+4:451m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57+1:5016:58+1:501m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+4:5617:12+5:012m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+5:0217:24+5:041m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+5:1417:38+5:152m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)17:45+5:2318:10+5:3125m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+5:3418:22+5:391m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+5:4518:32+5:472m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+5:4918:45+5:511m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+5:5319:06+5:542m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+5:5619:21+6:011m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+6:0419:43+6:051m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+6:0520:01+6:052m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+6:1020:31+6:102m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+6:0520:42+6:061m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+5:3922:17+5:4110m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  23:08+6:0223:10+6:052m??1339.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:20+6:0723:22+6:092m??1347.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+6:1400:45+6:205m??2429.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+5101:40+1:0025m??2429.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:0903:30+1:092m??2529.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1205:00+1:1410m??2606.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+2:2107:25+2:2510m??2796.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:3412:10+1:4510m??21041.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:5416:50+1:5810m??21339.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3720:00+1:3810m??21547.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1823:12+2:192m??21790.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4003:00+1:4610m??31998.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2009:20+1:325m??32375.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:3011:20+1:312m??32500.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3413:10+1:375m??32584.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:5514:10+1:552m??32659.030813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+1:19-??32735.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site