Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only for Sultanpur ,Jaunpur bound pax because no conectivity from Surat not for LKO/CNB

16443/Σ Surat Lucknow via BSB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Sep 08 2013 (10:48PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 19057/Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express/19057
#1%==%UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -21:30+4??10.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1200:15+1020m??1157.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:00+802:02+122m??2252.034187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3655.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1003:40+182m??2307.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1604:20+1910m??2331.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+05m??2454.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-809:20+910m??2638.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:45+1:1010m??2883.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:2514:20+1:255m??2974.030387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1417:45+2110m??21072.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:45-119:47+52m??21150.057250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  21:25+4321:27+522m??21242.04597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:48156.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:35-??31398.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+6??31398.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1705:04+181m??31417.07385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+2005:22+221m??31437.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m??31456.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:09+291m??31484.05392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:30+2906:31+301m??31502.05897mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#20%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:49+3106:50+311m??31519.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+3307:13+332m??31541.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#22/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:39+371m??31573.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+4407:55+442m??31592.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:09+4708:10+471m??31607.078112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:23+5008:24+511m??31624.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+3910:00+3710m??31681.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4510:55+442m??31735.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#28/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35+46-??31753.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site