Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only for Sultanpur ,Jaunpur bound pax because no conectivity from Surat not for LKO/CNB

16443/Σ Surat Lucknow via BSB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सजन रेडियो बजाईयो जरा*^~  Sep 08 2013 (22:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 19057/Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express/19057
#1/==/UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-500:15+620m??1157.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:00+102:02+62m??2252.034187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3655.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-303:40+122m??2307.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1110m??2331.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+25m??2455.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-809:20+810m??2638.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:45+1:0710m??2883.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:2014:20+1:225m??2974.030387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+817:45+1710m??21072.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:45-419:47+142m??21150.057250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  21:25+3321:27+382m??21242.04597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:48156.0
#13/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:15+2:10-??31398.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+14??31398.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#15/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+3405:22+332m??31437.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+352m??31456.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+382m??31484.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+4206:31+422m??31502.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+4506:50+442m??31519.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+4607:13+462m??31541.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+4907:39+482m??31573.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+5607:55+562m??31592.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+1:0008:10+592m??31607.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:0408:24+1:032m??31624.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+5610:00+5410m??31681.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0110:55+1:022m??31735.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#27/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35+1:05-??31753.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site