Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most useful connection for north east passengers to visit navagraha temples around delta towns.....

16445/Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 09 2013 (12:04)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 3704 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3331 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+400:55+710m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+132m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1002:50+145m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+604:15+910m??2199.036117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-605:20+02m??2237.061102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+1906:17+192m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2910m??2307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+4207:24+462m??2344.029180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2015m??2376.033142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+202m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+242m??2422.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4310:55+445m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+162m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-615:00+120m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+215:20+35m??2564.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1210m??2605.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18|--|NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  18:50-1519:00+010m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+419:30+42m??2742.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-520:45+05m??2821.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-321:20+35m??2839.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+255m??2900.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3823:55+5315m??2965.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0801:03+1:075m??31052.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0901:57+1:092m??31110.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+4704:15+4315m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1:0204:49+1:022m??31236.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+5805:31+591m??31272.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+5706:36+575m??31324.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2007:30+1:211m??31371.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:0808:52+1:102m??31425.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+1:0609:38+1:0220m??31442.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0809:55+1:100m??31459.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:1310:35+1:1015m??31485.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1510:45+1:181m??31490.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:1411:28+1:151m??31522.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:2312:10+1:262m??31561.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0115:05+1:0320m??31650.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:55+3710m??31783.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3319:17+332m??31896.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:50+1:095m??32124.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:35+1:0715m??32142.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:045m??42290.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5005:55+5020m??42568.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:0708:52+1:131m??42768.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3310:00+1:341m??42858.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+1:0115m??42917.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:09+1:471m??43056.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m??43173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:08-??43353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+4??43353.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??43360.05413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+600:04+72m??53378.07732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+162m??53408.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??53444.05550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#56/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+82m??53474.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+2102:20+1:0010m??53511.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0402:40+1:042m??53531.05727mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#59|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:0303:10+1:022m??53558.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#60|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+5103:55+521m??53597.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+5004:15+501m??53614.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+5104:23+511m??53620.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#63|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??53634.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:55+521m??53642.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+5905:05+591m??53653.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#66|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+3105:45+321m??53665.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#67|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??53679.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#68|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+11-??53704.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site