Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most useful connection for north east passengers to visit navagraha temples around delta towns.....

16445/Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 09 2013 (12:04)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 3682 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3331 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+18??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1300:55+1710m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+1801:25+182m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1802:50+215m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+504:15+1410m??2199.036117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-205:20+72m??2237.061102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+2306:17+242m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+3106:45+3410m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+4607:24+502m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1908:45+2315m??2376.033141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+1709:44+192m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3310:55+335m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+612:15+112m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-415:00+220m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+315:20+25m??2564.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1310m??2605.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  18:50-619:00+510m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+819:30+82m??2741.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-220:45+45m??2820.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-321:20+55m??2839.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+245m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3823:55+5115m??2965.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0201:03+1:005m??31052.06752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+572m??31110.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3104:15+2415m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+5304:49+542m??31235.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+4005:31+411m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+4306:36+415m??31324.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0507:30+1:061m??31371.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5108:52+542m??31425.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+5909:38+5720m??31442.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+5109:55+540m??31459.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:0210:35+1:0215m??31484.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1010:45+1:121m??31489.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0811:28+1:101m??31522.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:10+1:172m??31561.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4915:05+4920m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#39%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3317:55+3210m??31783.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2819:17+282m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5122:00+535m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+5022:50+505m??32101.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4623:35+4615m??32120.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+595m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4905:55+5020m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:2008:52+1:251m??42746.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4310:00+1:441m??42836.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0711:55+1:0915m??42895.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:151m??43034.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:141m??43151.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+26-??43331.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+1??43331.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??43338.05413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+300:04+32m??53356.07732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1300:30+132m??53386.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+142m??53422.05550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:33+401:35+52m??53452.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+1702:20+5410m??53489.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:38+5902:40+592m??53509.05727mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#60|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+572m??53536.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#61|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+4403:55+451m??53575.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+4304:15+441m??53592.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+4504:23+451m??53598.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#64|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??53612.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+4304:55+451m??53620.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+5405:05+551m??53631.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#67|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+2705:45+281m??53643.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#68|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??53657.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#69|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+7-??53682.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site