Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Convenient timings and safe buffer. The buffer can be utilized for a bit of rest and having dinner in Chennai.

16446/Σ Mumbai Dadar - Thanjavur Brihadeeswara Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 09 2013 (12:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+232m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+292m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+432m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  13:58+2814:00+282m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+162m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+192m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+0-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+2??21275.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??21282.05413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+600:04+72m??31300.07732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+152m??31330.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+152m??31366.05550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+82m??31396.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+2102:20+5910m??31433.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0502:40+1:052m??31453.05727mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:0403:10+1:042m??31480.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+5403:55+551m??31519.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+5104:15+521m??31536.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+5204:23+531m??31542.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4804:45+492m??31556.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+5204:55+541m??31564.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+1:0005:05+1:021m??31575.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#40|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+3305:45+351m??31587.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??31601.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#42|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+14-??31626.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site