Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Convenient timings and safe buffer. The buffer can be utilized for a bit of rest and having dinner in Chennai.

16446/Σ Mumbai Dadar - Thanjavur Brihadeeswara Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 09 2013 (12:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2910m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1511:10+2610m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YA•Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)•  13:13+4113:15+412m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??21006.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m??21132.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+12-??21274.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+1??21274.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??21281.05412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+600:03+71m??31299.07432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1700:30+162m??31329.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:59+1501:00+161m??31365.05348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:34+601:35+81m??31395.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+1702:20+5610m??31432.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0102:40+1:021m??31452.05527mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:0103:10+1:021m??31479.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+4903:55+501m??31518.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+4804:15+481m??31535.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+5004:23+501m??31541.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??31555.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+4904:55+511m??31563.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+5705:05+581m??31574.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#40|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+3005:45+311m??31586.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??31600.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#42|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+9-??31625.0-62mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site