Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Convenient timings and safe buffer. The buffer can be utilized for a bit of rest and having dinner in Chennai.

16446/Σ Mumbai Dadar - Thanjavur Brihadeeswara Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 09 2013 (12:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??2556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/YA•Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)•  13:13+3713:15+372m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??21007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??21132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+13-??21275.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+2??21275.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??21282.05312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+600:03+71m??31300.07432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+162m??31331.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:59+1301:00+141m??31366.05348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:34+601:35+71m??31396.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+1702:20+5510m??31434.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#33%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0002:40+1:011m??31453.05527mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:0003:10+1:001m??31480.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#35%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+4803:55+491m??31519.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+4604:15+471m??31536.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+4904:23+491m??31542.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??31556.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+4804:55+491m??31564.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+1:0005:05+1:001m??31576.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#41%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+3305:45+341m??31587.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??31601.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43%--%TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+15-??31626.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.