Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Convenient timings and safe buffer. The buffer can be utilized for a bit of rest and having dinner in Chennai.

16446/Σ Mumbai Dadar - Thanjavur Brihadeeswara Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 09 2013 (12:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+12??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+285m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2522:40+262m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+600:10+225m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+302m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+175m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+342m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+322m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5708:35+582m??2700.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0609:05+1:072m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5010m??2822.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+582m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0412:15+1:032m??2898.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/YA•Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)•  13:13+1:0013:15+1:002m??2966.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+522m??21005.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??21056.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??21090.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3410m??21131.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+432m??21199.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+352m??21262.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+31-??21273.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+1??21273.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??21280.05412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+400:03+51m??31298.07432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1400:30+142m??31328.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:59+1401:00+141m??31364.05348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:34+301:35+51m??31394.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+1402:20+5310m??31431.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:39+5802:40+581m??31451.05527mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+5603:10+561m??31478.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+4503:55+461m??31517.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+4304:15+441m??31534.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+4604:23+461m??31540.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??31554.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+4404:55+461m??31562.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+5305:05+551m??31573.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#40|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:45+281m??31585.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59+006:00+01m??31599.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#42|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+10-??31624.0-62mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site