Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative to Indore Intercity Express 19324

16447/Σ Bhopal Indore chain via Ujjain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Sep 09 2013 (12:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
#1. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:06+112m??110.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#3/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??139.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1617:54+152m??168.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??180.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1518:22+142m??193.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:41+122m??1111.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1218:54+112m??1123.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1319:10+141m??1142.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-120:30+1925m??1183.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1020:45+1310m??1183.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+152m??1224.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#13/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30-1-??1262.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site