Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Mumbai Link

16449/Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 09 2013 (19:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1607:15+162m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:45+195m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2608:29+262m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+312m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3610:29+362m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+502m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5311:50+5320m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:42+1:292m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:5113:22+1:565m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:4814:19+2:482m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0015:00+3:052m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5316:55+4:0710m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:2118:09+4:242m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:3521:20+4:355m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:00+4:2723:05+4:325m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+1910m??1953.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:37+332m??21029.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:20+3010m??21260.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+3404:44+352m??21284.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??21444.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3707:50+355m??21517.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+909:10+165m??21568.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2411:00+213m??21649.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1211:50+123m??21692.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+14-??21701.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site