Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Mumbai Link

16449/Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Sep 09 2013 (7:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 750 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+7??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+152m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2108:29+212m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+182m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2510:29+252m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3510:58+352m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3611:50+3920m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:42+1:052m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1913:22+1:225m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:19+1:532m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0615:00+2:112m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:1616:55+2:2810m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:3718:09+2:372m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:15+2:3521:20+2:365m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:3823:05+2:415m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+2410m??1953.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3100:37+312m??21029.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+402:35+65m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1710m??21260.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2104:44+222m??21284.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+3506:40+363m??21444.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3907:50+375m??21517.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+1409:10+205m??21568.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2111:00+203m??21649.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1111:50+93m??21694.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+17-??21703.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site