Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Mumbai Link

16449/Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 09 2013 (19:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:38910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1607:15+2:162m1134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:2307:45+2:225m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3208:29+2:322m21124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2:3609:00+2:402m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3:0410:29+2:272m11241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:4111:50+3:2820m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:3812:42+3:402m21331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:5413:22+4:005m41349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:3914:19+4:402m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:5815:00+5:022m21455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:4216:55+4:3610m01569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:4618:09+5:462m11660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:2921:20+5:285m11861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:00+5:4123:05+5:495m31953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187 - Buffer: 24m
149 intermediate stations00:30872.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+423:45+2810m521825.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:37+372m331901.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+135m132008.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2610m232132.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2904:44+302m232156.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4506:40+523m332316.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+4307:50+415m332389.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+215m332440.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2611:00+233m632521.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1211:50+123m532564.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+17-032573.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site