Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Fast & Telescopic

1645/Σ Ruhel Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 3290 km  1 xfers
#1. 14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 256 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express/14315
#1/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:40+1??10.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#2/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+132m??118.062173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  05:15+1805:17+212m??132.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#4/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+2405:48+252m??163.037191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:32+1506:40+178m??190.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+182m??1121.060216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+1407:35+142m??1144.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+152m??1164.060220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1408:27+182m??1194.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??1206.036217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+252m??1231.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+272m??1238.038209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  09:44+609:45+61m??1244.066212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  09:54+3509:55+341m??1254.015212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#15/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??1255.05215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+27-??1256.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??1256.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??1397.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1451.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??1569.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??1667.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??1820.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1959.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??11051.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??21348.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??21425.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??21543.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??21557.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21699.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21800.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??22008.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??22263.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??22302.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??22385.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??22395.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??22467.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??22500.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??32584.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??32704.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??32764.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32814.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32865.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??32921.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32952.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??32996.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??33050.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??33070.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#48/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??33105.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??33130.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??33147.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??33155.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??33164.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??33177.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??33185.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??33225.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??33249.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??33288.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#58/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??33290.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.