Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for AKOLA ,SHEGAO, MALKAPUR people

16450/Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by awes khan*^~  Sep 09 2013 (8:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:110.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+519:36+73m??1755.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#14/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  20:27-520:28+31m??1787.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1010m??1834.091317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1895.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2622:32+262m??1920.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+2822:50+282m??1938.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??11002.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+2900:17+302m??21025.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+002:45+910m??21131.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#22%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+5103:33+532m??21181.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+4703:55+472m??21198.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+5104:30+522m??21248.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+5504:50+562m??21276.041365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??21292.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+332m??21323.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+3006:30+312m??21373.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#29%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+13-??21376.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site