Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for AKOLA ,SHEGAO, MALKAPUR people

16450/Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Awes tauseef khan  Sep 09 2013 (20:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+123m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+708:18+55m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1109:30+132m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4115m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+525m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+305m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+363m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:110.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+819:36+113m??1755.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#15/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27+420:28+111m??1787.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1810m??1834.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+3422:12+352m??1895.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+4022:32+392m??1920.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+412m??1938.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3723:56+362m??11002.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+372m??21025.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+802:45+1410m??21132.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:33+1:022m??21181.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??21199.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+5704:30+572m??21248.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0304:50+1:032m??21277.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m??21293.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+472m??21324.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21374.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+16-??21377.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site