Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for VIDHARBH people

16451/Σ AMRAVATI/AKOLA to AJMER chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Awes Khan*^~  Sep 09 2013 (21:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1870 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#2!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+261m??128.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+202m??1109.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??2161.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+902:42+182m??2249.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+245m??2272.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1504:10+3610m??2302.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:20+381m??2382.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??2430.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+708:10+2210m??2510.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m??2547.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1909:20+193m??2589.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2709:38+263m??2595.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+272m??2632.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+242m??2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+392m??2809.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??2832.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m??2939.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4917:25+492m??21024.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3910m??21031.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4318:58+422m??21069.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+412m??21111.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+432m??21154.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:35+4510m??21214.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+2923:10+2825m??21270.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??31423.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4510m??31495.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2804:00+2920m??31603.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#29|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??31669.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+401m??31727.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#31|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+28-??31735.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:300.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:45+1115m??31735.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??31790.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  09:04+2309:06+232m??31841.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+8-??31870.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.