Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for VIDHARBH people

16451/Σ AMRAVATI/AKOLA to AJMER chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by awes khan*^~  Sep 09 2013 (9:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#2|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2622:10+331m??128.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3223:32+322m??1109.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+255m??2161.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1602:42+172m??2249.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+205m??2272.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+804:10+3010m??2302.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+351m??2382.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2206:20+221m??2430.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#10|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+808:10+2710m??2509.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??2547.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2709:20+293m??2588.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+3909:38+363m??2595.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+312m??2631.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3713:30+392m??2809.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+212m??2832.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2916:00+405m??2938.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4217:25+442m??21024.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3018:05+3310m??21030.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3418:58+342m??21068.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3119:36+302m??21110.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3620:16+352m??21153.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+2010m??21213.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+823:10+1125m??21269.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+222m??31422.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3210m??31494.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2804:00+3120m??31602.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#29|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??31668.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+3305:46+401m??31726.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#31|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+27-??31734.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:300.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+307:45+315m??31734.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:27+112m??31789.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  09:04+1609:06+162m??31840.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00-1-??31869.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site