Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16452/Σ Katpadi Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 10 2013 (8:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 800 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 406 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+2916:45+301m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1214.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2218:35+231m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+203m??1334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+235m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+421:30+45m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#11%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+151m??1432.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3722:30+383m??1459.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+205m??2535.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#14|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+4101:02+411m??2588.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:31+371m??2614.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+155m??2625.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??2630.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#18|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+1303:02+151m??2666.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:35+145m??2686.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+1404:00+151m??2710.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+212m??2746.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+151m??2782.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2018.0
#23|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-20-??2800.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site