Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

16453/Σ Haider Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2013 (03:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+2214:10+231m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+2114:30+221m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+241m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+331m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+351m??1108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+3615:45+382m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1817:00+630m??1138.016906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+617:35+615m??1143.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+7??1143.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+222m??1156.056910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2520:25+251m??1216.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1121:02+131m??1239.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+022:35+122m??1330.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+395m??2432.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+545m??2525.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??2553.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+5703:00+581m??2599.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+4003:32+432m??2622.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3804:12+442m??2648.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#22/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+261m??2674.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3205:25+321m??2684.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3205:35+331m??2696.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2106:23+221m??2730.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+507:32+385m??2772.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:2708:35+1:271m??2831.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#28|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30-3-??2863.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site