Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

16453/Σ Haider Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2013 (3:07AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+211m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:30+221m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+221m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+291m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+2915:20+301m??1108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+3315:45+332m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1517:00+330m??1138.016906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:35+315m??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+1??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1019:20+152m??1156.056912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+3120:25+311m??1216.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1721:02+181m??1239.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+222:35+92m??1330.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+295m??2432.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+5401:50+1:105m??2524.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0702:20+1:082m??2553.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0403:00+1:051m??2599.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+542m??2622.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3304:12+412m??2648.024408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#22/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2205:18+271m??2674.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3305:25+331m??2684.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3705:35+371m??2696.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+1906:23+201m??2730.039458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+307:32+285m??2771.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+301m??2831.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#28|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+10-??2863.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site