Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Bi-Weekly. It will be a good chain after introduction of 22807 SRC MAS AC Express

16454/Σ Purulia-Chennai Central Bi-Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Sep 11 2013 (14:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rupashi Bangla Express/12884
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.067239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:58+415:59+41m??126.039217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+416:24+84m??139.087192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  16:51+1216:52+121m??178.075140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m??192.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:27+1417:28+151m??1122.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:46+1417:47+141m??1148.08058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:56+1417:57+141m??1160.08457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:06+141m??1171.04842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:36+618:38+72m??1195.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:13+319:15+62m??1218.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+120:32+25m??1218.079 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+322:02+52m??1334.05920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1023:07+102m??1397.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+295m??2512.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+3401:20+345m??2540.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+3210m??2559.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5706:35+565m??2923.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+4608:20+4125m??2984.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:0710:26+1:091m??21134.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:1911:22+1:212m??21185.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:3811:55+1:391m??21227.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+3615:10+3320m??21334.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+3817:08+401m??21473.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+401m??21589.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+222m??21628.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??21683.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+13-??21766.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site