Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COnnects Aurangabad with Ernakulam via Banglore , coimbatore

16456/Σ Aurangabad Trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Sep 11 2013 (22:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1963 km  2 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+7??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+135m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+271m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2022:45+265m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+242m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+321m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+401m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:00+431m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+292m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2502:30+325m??2317.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+315m??2348.031 SCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#13!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2348.055 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+292m??2378.043 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#15|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2007:17+202m??2407.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#16|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:50+231m??2441.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2608:40+4510m??2471.036 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#18|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+3309:40+331m??2506.050 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+291m??2522.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+341m??2534.068 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+391m??2567.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#22|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+381m??2586.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+4111:28+411m??2610.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+3612:15+375m??2647.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#25|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3912:48+392m??2679.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#26|--|VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•14:20+1214:30+5210m??2739.040 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3115:34+311m??2781.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3115:54+331m??2806.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:04+271m??2814.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3316:14+341m??2826.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+351m??2836.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#32/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2850.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+311m??2863.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+342m??2888.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3718:05+371m??2911.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3518:28+441m??2931.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+375m??2957.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4019:20+411m??2974.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+442m??2986.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4319:52+431m??2998.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#41/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+482m??21012.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??21026.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5120:29+511m??21036.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4421:20+485m??21078.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:022m??21107.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0423:00+1:072m??21164.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:40+125m??31197.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#48/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+512m??31239.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5502:00+561m??31277.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5202:30+522m??31300.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#51%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4903:20+511m??31340.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#52%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+362m??31361.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2104:50+225m??31373.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#54/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??31376.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#55/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+4-??31379.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??31379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+52m??31383.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#58|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??31403.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#59|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??31438.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#60|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m??31531.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2510:05+253m??31597.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#62/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+261m??31636.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+2810m??31657.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??31707.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2213:10+223m??31757.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2314:13+233m??31813.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#67/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+313m??31889.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??31943.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+22-??31963.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site