Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COnnects Aurangabad with Ernakulam via Banglore , coimbatore

16456/Σ Aurangabad Trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Sep 11 2013 (22:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1962 km  2 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1922:00+211m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+195m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+172m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2000:25+231m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:45+281m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+331m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+172m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+215m??2317.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#13!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2348.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??2378.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#15!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1607:17+162m??2407.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#16|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+221m??2441.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2108:40+3910m??2471.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#18|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2309:40+231m??2506.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m??2522.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2534.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??2567.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#22|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3611:00+371m??2586.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3611:28+361m??2610.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??2647.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#25|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+292m??2679.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#26|--|VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•14:20+414:30+4910m??2739.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+241m??2781.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3115:54+311m??2806.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:04+331m??2814.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:14+331m??2826.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3416:25+361m??2836.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#32/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2850.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+291m??2862.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+322m??2888.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3318:05+341m??2911.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3318:28+421m??2931.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+375m??2957.074 SCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+441m??2974.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4919:35+492m??2986.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4819:52+491m??2998.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#41%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5420:02+532m??21012.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5420:20+542m??21026.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5720:29+571m??21036.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+545m??21078.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:092m??21107.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0623:00+1:072m??21164.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1800:40+165m??31197.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#48/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4801:25+1:042m??31239.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:1302:00+1:151m??31277.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1002:30+1:092m??31300.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#51%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0303:20+1:041m??31340.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#52%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4704:00+492m??31361.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3104:50+315m??31373.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#54/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+905:05+91m??31376.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#55/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+10-??31379.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??31379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+506:27+62m??31383.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#58|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??31403.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#59|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+231m??31438.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#60|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+222m??31531.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2110:05+223m??31597.059284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#62/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+221m??31636.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+2710m??31657.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??31707.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+233m??31757.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2514:13+253m??31813.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#67/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+4115:20+403m??31888.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+492m??31943.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+31-??31962.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site