Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (CHANGE train here)- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16457/Σ Gaya- ALLAHABAD (CHANGE train here)- Nagpur- Secunderabad. HYDERABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2013 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1485 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20-310.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m12138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m0169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34-15:36-2m3185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m21103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m01128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m01151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m01188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37-17:47-10m41205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m31275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m41358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 40m
173 intermediate stations00:20634.0
#13!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20-20:48-28m82992.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m121169.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)00:20-00:20-0m031205.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m531268.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m131359.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50-07:00-10m031604.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m231674.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26-08:27-1m031689.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43-08:44-1m031702.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53-08:56-3m131711.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m031797.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m231902.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m431978.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28-14:31-3m232096.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-15:35-10m132110.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m232180.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m232219.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m232238.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m232252.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#32/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m232270.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m232345.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30--232477.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site