Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI (Catch 2nd TRAIN here)- GAYA- Koderma- Bokaro- Muri.

16459/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- Bokaro [AP to Bihar-Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1109 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+82m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+341m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+391m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+361m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+261m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+810m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+113m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1818:00+201m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2319:25+2310m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:54+291m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3222:15+352m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2223:05+241m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1600:35+3010m??2873.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3204:15+3610m??21118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4905:30+545m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  07:05+4007:15+4410m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+5111:25+1:0425m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:1611:35+1:162m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:1712:48+1:172m??21548.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:0814:35+1:1410m??21608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:2815:25+1:2810m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4:0519:15+4:0415m??21627.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:37205.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+4:2721:55+4:313m??21832.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+4:3423:10+4:342m??21908.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:5801:10+3:5710m??32002.030241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:25+3:3110m??32034.046246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:1703:35+3:182m??32087.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:25129.0
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+3:0906:05+3:095m??32216.081235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:20+3:1907:40+3:2120m??32318.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3:2309:15+3:235m??32419.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#35%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:08+3:3410:10+3:362m??32464.071158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:05+3:4611:07+3:492m??32529.035141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:2885.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+2:5913:37+3:042m??32614.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0613:52+3:052m??32627.06372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:38+3:0914:40+3:092m??32675.04361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#40/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+3:11-??32736.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site