Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI (Catch 2nd TRAIN here)- GAYA- Koderma- Bokaro- Muri.

16459/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- Bokaro [AP to Bihar-Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+82m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+341m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+181m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:25+1910m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+291m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+382m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+281m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2200:35+3310m??2873.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3004:05+3210m??21118.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+555m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  07:05+4207:15+4410m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2711:25+3825m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+532m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5012:48+502m??21549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4910m??21609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:25+1:0710m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+3:5619:15+3:5515m??21627.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:37206.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+4:0321:55+4:033m??21833.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3:3423:10+3:342m??21909.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:5201:10+3:5110m??32002.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3202:25+3:2710m??32035.047246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:0703:35+3:082m??32087.054257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+2:4806:05+2:485m??32217.081234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:20+3:0207:40+3:0620m??32318.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:4909:15+2:495m??32419.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#35%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:08+3:2010:10+3:252m??32464.071158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:05+3:3211:07+3:332m??32529.035141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:2886.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+2:3413:37+2:372m??32615.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+2:3913:52+2:392m??32627.06372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:38+2:4214:40+2:422m??32675.04361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#40/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+2:27-??32737.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.