Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI (Catch 2nd TRAIN here)- GAYA- Koderma- Bokaro- Muri.

16459/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- Bokaro [AP to Bihar-Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:44+301m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+211m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2619:25+2610m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+282m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3120:54+321m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+312m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+291m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2000:35+3210m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4104:15+4310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  05:25+5605:30+1:015m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5707:15+5910m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:1911:25+1:3125m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3611:35+1:362m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:2912:48+1:292m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:2914:35+1:3510m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:4915:25+1:4910m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4:4519:15+4:4315m??21627.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:37205.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+6:2021:55+6:223m??21832.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+6:4423:10+6:442m??21908.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+6:0701:10+6:0410m??32002.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+4:3502:25+4:3110m??32035.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5:2203:35+5:222m??32087.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+5:0806:05+5:085m??32217.081235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+5:1907:40+4:1420m??32318.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:15+5:265m??32419.040235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#35|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:23+5:0810:25+5:102m??32464.078158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#36%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:15+5:1711:17+5:192m??32529.037141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1885.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+4:2013:37+4:342m??32614.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+4:3413:52+4:332m??32627.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:35+5:3314:37+5:332m??32675.04261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#40/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+4:44-??32737.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site