Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16463/Σ Himnawaj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (1:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22212/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 0 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+31??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  07:15+1:0607:50+5135m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+542m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:0109:55+5425m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1:2710:27+1:292m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1:3210:51+1:322m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:3411:36+1:372m??1242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:4211:54+1:422m??1261.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:32+1:402m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:4213:40+1:4020m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express/22212
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:10-??1312.058210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:40387.0
#12%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  21:50--??1699.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site