Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16465/Σ Mussorie Central Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (1:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1507:50+235m??152.053294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+008:42+52m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1609:55+1025m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+4110:27+442m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4710:51+482m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+5211:36+522m??1242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  12:30+5212:32+522m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+4913:40+4420m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+21??1312.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1446.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5420:10+555m??1770.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+375m??11037.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+382m??21151.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+3303:07+3310m??21297.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+375m??21427.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4507:23+462m??21661.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#18/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+32-??21679.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site