Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16466/Σ Mussorie South Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 3417 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50-210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15-07:50-35m1152.053294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m0193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30-09:55-25m21128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m01162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m01186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m11242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m31289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:20-13:40-20m21312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
118 intermediate stations10:20930.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55-321242.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m121430.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m121548.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m121645.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m131937.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m232326.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m032535.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m132778.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m432986.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15--133417.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site