Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16466/Σ Mussorie South Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (1:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3418 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0210.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1307:50+135m1152.053294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40-208:42+42m0193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1309:55+725m21128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+3810:27+402m01162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4210:51+442m01186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+4811:36+492m11242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+4812:32+482m31289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+4313:40+3820m21312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
118 intermediate stations10:20931.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1321243.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m121431.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m121549.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+405m121646.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:05+534m131938.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5200:20+4910m031944.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0110m232327.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4708:20+4710m032536.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:26+451m132779.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m432987.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-133418.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site