Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16467/Σ Him South Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (01:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+807:50+135m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+162m??193.035268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+162m??1153.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+172m??1177.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2511:36+262m??1233.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m??1280.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:55+2035m??1303.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1303.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:02+102m??1491.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+4319:25+442m??1609.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+5520:43+585m??1706.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3500:05+404m??2998.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5805:35+2:0110m??21387.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:4108:20+1:495m??21596.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:30+1:4710m??22047.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2:2916:19+2:302m??22185.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1:5718:25+1:581m??22340.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+2:07-??22478.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site