Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16468/Σ Dehra South Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (2:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 4 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+3207:50+1835m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+192m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+2609:55+1925m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+4810:27+502m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  10:49+5310:51+532m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+5511:36+572m??1242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:0111:54+1:012m??1261.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+5812:32+572m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+5913:40+5620m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+31??1312.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+5620:27+1:005m??1715.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:0423:59+1:075m??11013.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1105:20+1:1210m??21396.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+545m??21605.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:45366.0
#16/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+41-??21971.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site