Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16469/Σ Himkrishna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Sep 12 2013 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3354 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+1:33210.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1:0407:50+5635m1152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0508:42+1:082m3193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:1609:55+1:0625m21128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1:3910:27+1:412m01162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1:4110:51+1:412m01186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:4711:36+1:482m31242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:5411:54+1:542m21261.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:552m41289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:5913:40+2:0420m61312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
100 intermediate stations10:20867.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+2321179.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:02+152m121367.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+512m121485.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:2020:43+1:225m121582.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:2700:05+1:314m131874.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+1:2200:20+1:1910m031880.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:35+1:3510m232263.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:2208:20+1:2210m032472.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:2611:26+1:281m132715.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:2214:30+1:2310m432923.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+1:25-133354.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site