Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16469/Σ Himkrishna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+507:50+135m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+508:42+72m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1309:55+025m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+3310:27+332m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+332m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3711:36+372m??1242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+4211:54+422m??1262.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3712:32+372m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•13:20+3313:40+2820m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1312.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1318:02+142m??1500.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m??1618.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+395m??1715.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4700:05+524m??21007.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5405:35+5410m??21397.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:20+5010m??21605.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4811:26+511m??21849.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4514:30+4610m??22056.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+38-??22488.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site