Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1647/Σ Ruhel Trunk Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (10:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 3594 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 3
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8310.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+211:45+72m1127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+712:50+85m1169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+913:40+112m01113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:35+1:085m21167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1:0517:30+1:1135m41245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:4118:25+1:462m41270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:1718:45+1:245m11274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 21m
232 intermediate stations02:501333.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+85m131607.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m231660.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m131687.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1623:31+175m131725.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2301:07+2412m141823.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:20+255m241976.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3003:54+302m042022.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3304:23+332m242061.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:25+285m142114.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+292m542121.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3806:37+382m042188.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2110m042206.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m242277.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2908:49+291m042292.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3609:07+361m042305.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+352m142313.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3109:45+303m242336.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3410:43+342m142399.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3611:01+362m242417.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+3010m042504.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m442580.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3814:04+382m042613.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+362m042698.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1910m042712.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+292m242782.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+262m242821.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3017:49+292m242840.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m242854.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m242955.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+182m143063.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m543163.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3723:54+362m343195.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:27+422m053237.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+472m053252.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m353302.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+342m353418.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+132m153457.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+16-453594.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site