Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1647/Σ Ruhel Trunk Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (10:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+22??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+302m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+232m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+585m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5535m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+205m??1274.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+232m??1327.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2922:55+292m??1354.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+3323:31+345m??1392.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+3912m??2490.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+425m??2643.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+482m??2689.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4504:23+452m??2728.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+465m??2781.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??2788.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4606:37+462m??2855.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3007:25+3610m??2873.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+422m??2944.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4708:49+461m??2959.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4909:07+481m??2972.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4409:18+452m??2980.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4209:45+413m??21003.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4410:43+442m??21066.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4611:01+462m??21084.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3412:30+3510m??21171.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+482m??21247.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:04+462m??21280.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??21365.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3610m??21379.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+382m??21449.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:32+422m??21488.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+362m??21507.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??21521.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??21622.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m??21730.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??21830.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??21862.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??31904.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??31919.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??31969.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32085.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??32124.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??32261.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site