Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16471/Σ Temple Western Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (2:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+175m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1408:15+1110m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1510:20+1215m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2320m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??1456.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+21??1456.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1590.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5420:10+555m??1914.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+375m??11181.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+382m??21295.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+3303:07+3310m??21441.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+375m??21571.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4507:23+462m??21805.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#16/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+32-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site