Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16472/Σ Temple South Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (2:13AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+175m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1408:15+1110m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1510:20+1215m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2320m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??1456.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1456.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1220:43+175m??1859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1100:05+174m??21151.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+3400:20+2610m??21157.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2205:35+2410m??21540.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:20+1510m??21749.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+711:27+142m??21984.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-7-??22115.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site