Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Lucknow Charbagh- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram-Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- MURI (CHANGE train here)- RANCHI- hatia.

16474/Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via Muri) Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2013 (06:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 67 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+22??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5208:16+523m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+5708:29+562m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5508:47+552m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+1:0009:45+1:002m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:172m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2912:40+1:4110m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:5113:04+1:512m??1458.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+2:2014:30+2:3225m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:0415:53+3:065m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2316:30+3:242m??1637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+3:2916:46+3:302m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3517:30+3:375m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+3:5718:50+3:582m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:10+3:4610m??1813.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:0020:24+4:012m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:0921:20+4:1020m??1831.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:2322:00+4:252m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:3822:34+4:392m??1934.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:3922:53+4:392m??1952.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:4823:06+4:502m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5323:32+4:552m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3300:30+4:345m??21037.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:2601:47+4:262m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2702:40+4:292m??21189.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:2203:15+4:2210m??21207.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:0403:56+4:042m??21224.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:005m??21239.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0105:30+4:012m??21292.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2406:20+245m??21292.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+2110m??21352.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+21-??21359.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.