Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Lucknow Charbagh- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram-Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- MURI (CHANGE train here)- RANCHI.

16475/Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Change at MURI ) Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2013 (6:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+16??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3308:16+333m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3808:29+372m??1145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+372m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+4609:45+462m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:0310:36+1:032m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:40+2:1110m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:3513:04+2:402m??1458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+3:1914:30+3:2925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:5715:53+4:005m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1916:30+4:202m??1637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:2616:46+4:272m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:4017:30+4:475m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:1818:50+5:202m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:2820:10+5:3410m??1813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:3920:24+5:392m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+5:4221:20+5:4620m??1831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:5622:00+5:582m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:5622:34+5:562m??1933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:0022:53+6:022m??1951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:1523:06+6:162m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:1123:32+6:132m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:25+5:5800:30+5:595m??21036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:5601:47+5:572m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0102:40+6:022m??21188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5503:15+5:5310m??21206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m??21223.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4004:35+5:405m??21239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3305:30+5:332m??21291.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:272m??21291.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#31/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:15-??21351.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site