Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16476/Σ Him Thiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 3170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+303:00+210m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+3504:16+362m??1154.052236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1:0806:15+1:1015m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1:2106:42+1:2410m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations17:180.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??1251.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2110:10+1:215m??1439.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5613:55+2:0010m??1654.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5417:50+2:5310m??1946.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:185m??11038.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:3320:54+2:321m??11124.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:5921:07+2:581m??11136.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:3221:15+3:332m??11144.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4200:15+3:4410m??21335.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1510m??21544.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3910:50+3:3815m??21995.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2215:05+3:222m??22288.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1218:30+3:1125m??22431.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2019:00+3:202m??22455.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??22486.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??22589.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:2621:57+3:332m??22644.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:5700:15+2:585m??32767.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0002:00+3:032m??32861.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1102:20+3:102m??32884.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:0403:05+3:125m??32924.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2403:50+3:252m??32967.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2604:13+3:262m??32994.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2604:35+3:282m??33016.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3605:05+3:371m??33052.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1806:05+3:285m??33081.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:555m??33155.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:38-??33170.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site