Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16476/Σ Him Thiru Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (1:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 5080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# 5
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+8510.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-203:00+010m1145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+1904:16+192m21154.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1006:15+1315m61244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2806:42+1910m61251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
265 intermediate stations17:181910.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1732161.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m132349.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2510m032564.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m132856.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m332948.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m033033.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m033046.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m133054.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m243245.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m043454.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m743905.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m144198.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m444340.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m844365.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m644396.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+521:15+82m344499.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1121:57+112m344554.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-1000:15+35m454677.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+802:00+192m054771.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+222m054794.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+335m354834.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+322m054877.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3304:13+332m154904.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m154926.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3205:05+321m154962.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:05+165m154991.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#32%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m255065.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-155080.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site