Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16477/Σ Golden Sampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+3??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+603:00+610m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2104:16+212m??1154.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1306:15+1115m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1906:42+2110m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??1251.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??1272.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??1385.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??1418.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??1460.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??1493.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??1503.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??1538.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??1601.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??1709.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??1810.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??1843.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??1935.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??1976.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??11056.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??11090.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??11163.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??11237.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??21366.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??21600.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??21623.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+18-??21629.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.