Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16478/Σ Sampark East Coast Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+1??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+103:00+010m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+1504:16+152m??1154.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+806:15+1315m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2006:42+2010m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations17:180.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+162m??1385.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1910:56+182m??1435.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+135m??1439.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+195m??1557.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4210m??1654.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0115:44+1:012m??1745.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5417:05+535m??1808.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0519:05+1:065m??1946.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5121:00+555m??11038.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0422:15+1:031m??11123.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4622:27+451m??11136.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0422:35+1:052m??11145.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0523:13+1:072m??11191.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+5002:05+5125m??21336.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0602:51+1:062m??21398.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0503:07+1:062m??21416.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5903:53+1:002m??21466.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+1:1304:49+1:132m??21539.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:1405:13+1:142m??21570.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:05+1:025m??21601.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:0507:20+5735m??21638.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:282m??21692.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:3908:47+1:442m??21722.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3709:22+1:392m??21743.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:4610:04+1:482m??21784.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:5310:35+1:5610m??21807.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#33!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0111:20+2:0310m??21841.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:0411:37+2:042m??21854.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0211:54+2:012m??21870.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:0912:05+2:092m??21877.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:5912:32+1:592m??21902.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:0513:02+2:052m??21927.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5213:57+1:522m??21963.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:512m??21972.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:40+1:4715m??21982.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??22027.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0015:25+2:002m??22029.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5115:57+1:512m??22052.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5216:55+1:555m??22107.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??22160.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:24-??22168.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site