Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16478/Σ Sampark East Coast Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Sep 12 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+403:00+210m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+3104:16+322m??1154.052236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+5006:15+5215m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1:0206:42+1:0510m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations17:180.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+13??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+5110:20+532m??1385.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:0910:56+1:082m??1435.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0411:15+1:065m??1439.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4213:05+1:425m??1557.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:2414:40+2:2710m??1654.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:44+2:572m??1745.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5817:05+2:575m??1808.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5719:05+2:575m??1946.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5221:00+2:585m??11038.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m??11124.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:5222:27+4:511m??11136.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1722:35+3:182m??11144.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:1523:13+3:152m??11190.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:0402:05+3:1025m??21335.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:1602:51+3:162m??21398.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:2003:07+3:202m??21416.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:2103:53+3:212m??21465.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:2504:49+3:252m??21539.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:1705:13+3:172m??21570.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:0206:05+3:075m??21600.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:1307:20+3:0535m??21643.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3408:20+3:372m??21697.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4808:47+3:532m??21728.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:4409:22+3:462m??21749.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:4910:04+3:502m??21790.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:5410:35+3:5810m??21813.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#33!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:0211:20+4:0510m??21845.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:0911:37+4:092m??21859.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:1111:54+4:112m??21876.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:0512:05+4:052m??21882.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:0412:32+4:042m??21907.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:5713:02+3:572m??21932.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:5413:57+3:552m??21968.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:5014:10+3:512m??21978.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:5414:40+3:5515m??21987.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??22032.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:5715:25+3:572m??22034.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:4815:57+3:482m??22058.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:5016:55+3:525m??22112.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??22165.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:37-??22173.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site