Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16478/Σ Sampark East Coast Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2174 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+303:00+210m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2804:16+282m??1154.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+3006:15+3415m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+4506:42+4710m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations17:180.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+232m??1385.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??1435.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+265m??1439.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??1557.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:40+1:0910m??1654.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:3315:44+1:332m??1745.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2717:05+1:275m??1808.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3819:05+1:395m??1946.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:295m??11038.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3122:15+1:301m??11124.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:4222:27+1:411m??11137.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4222:35+1:432m??11145.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4223:13+1:432m??11191.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3002:05+1:3225m??21336.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:4502:51+1:452m??21398.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4503:07+1:462m??21417.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:53+1:412m??21466.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+2:0104:49+2:012m??21539.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5905:13+1:592m??21571.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4006:05+1:455m??21601.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:5107:20+1:4135m??21644.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+2:0608:20+2:122m??21698.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+2:2308:47+2:272m??21728.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2009:22+2:222m??21749.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+2:2610:04+2:272m??21790.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+2:2910:35+2:3210m??21814.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:3511:20+2:3710m??21847.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:4211:37+2:422m??21860.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:4011:54+2:402m??21876.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:4212:05+2:422m??21883.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:4012:32+2:392m??21908.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:3513:02+2:352m??21933.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  13:55+2:0813:57+2:082m??21969.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2214:10+2:222m??21978.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+2:2014:40+2:2115m??21988.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0415:18+4:042m??22033.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3315:25+2:342m??22035.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+2:2615:57+2:262m??22059.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2716:55+2:305m??22113.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??22166.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:55-??22174.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site