Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16478/Σ Sampark East Coast Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (1:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+4??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+203:00+010m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+1904:16+202m??1154.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+2206:15+2415m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+3506:42+4010m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata Express/12808
0 intermediate stations17:180.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+232m??1385.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??1435.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??1439.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+365m??1557.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5210m??1654.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0815:44+1:082m??1745.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??1808.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??1946.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+575m??11038.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:2822:15+1:281m??11124.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0122:27+2:001m??11136.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:142m??11144.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??11190.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+4602:05+4625m??21335.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:51+1:042m??21398.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:07+1:022m??21416.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5403:53+542m??21465.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+5804:49+582m??21539.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:0305:13+1:022m??21570.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+515m??21600.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5707:20+5035m??21643.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0708:20+1:112m??21697.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:2308:47+1:252m??21728.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+1:1409:22+1:162m??21749.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1610:04+1:182m??21790.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2210:35+1:2610m??21813.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#33!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3611:20+1:3910m??21845.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:37+1:342m??21859.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:3511:54+1:342m??21876.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:3312:05+1:342m??21882.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:32+1:262m??21907.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:2113:02+1:212m??21932.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:0413:57+1:042m??21968.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??21977.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:40+1:1915m??21987.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??22032.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??22034.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#44/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:1815:57+1:192m??22057.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:165m??22112.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m??22165.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:00-??22173.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site