Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16479/Σ Hira Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 2118 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+3??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+603:00+610m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2104:16+212m??1154.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1306:15+1115m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1906:42+2110m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+3308:45+2615m??1251.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+3910:35+422m??1385.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+3811:30+405m??1439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4013:22+425m??1557.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+5914:19+1:002m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5415:05+1:0410m??1654.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1716:09+1:172m??1745.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0217:40+1:042m??1807.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??1825.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:47+1:095m??1878.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1219:50+1:132m??1955.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5022:05+5010m??11064.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#18/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0523:16+1:052m??11123.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0000:28+595m??21190.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:10+1:045m??21231.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#21/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1701:52+1:192m??21282.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:45+3115m??21383.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4105:08+412m??21410.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+432m??21436.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#25/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:052m??21466.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:0606:08+1:062m??21482.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1206:37+1:115m??21516.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#28/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??21567.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2707:22+1:272m??21576.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+4908:25+5320m??21587.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21634.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0809:50+1:1120m??21636.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??21638.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#34!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1811:00+1:192m??21707.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:2811:32+1:292m??21754.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#36/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+472m??21793.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+5213:55+5425m??21811.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0214:50+1:022m??21863.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3916:05+1:395m??21924.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:05+1:2920m??21943.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:382m??22015.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:4818:38+1:482m??22069.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:4619:05+1:465m??22091.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m??22165.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:3921:33+1:392m??22238.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:4522:31+1:565m??22308.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:41-??22369.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.