Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16479/Σ Hira Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 2117 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+1??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+103:00+010m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+1504:16+152m??1154.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+806:15+1315m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2006:42+2010m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+4408:45+3815m??1251.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+1:0010:35+1:012m??1385.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:30+1:025m??1439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:1513:22+1:155m??1557.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#10/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:3714:19+1:382m??1629.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:3315:05+1:3510m??1654.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:5116:09+1:512m??1745.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:362m??1807.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:3717:59+1:372m??1825.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:4318:47+1:445m??1877.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4919:50+1:492m??1954.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:05+1:2210m??11064.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#18/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:5323:16+1:542m??11122.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:28+1:465m??21190.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:5401:10+1:535m??21230.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#21/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:0201:52+2:042m??21282.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1:2704:45+1:2815m??21383.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:4005:08+1:402m??21410.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4305:33+1:432m??21436.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#25/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:5305:54+1:532m??21466.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5606:08+1:562m??21482.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+2:0906:37+2:085m??21516.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#28/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:12+2:172m??21566.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+2:3107:22+2:302m??21576.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:5808:25+2:0120m??21587.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21634.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+2:1209:50+2:1720m??21636.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??21638.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#34!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+2:3611:00+2:472m??21707.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4411:32+2:442m??21753.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3340.0
#36/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:0713:07+2:102m??21793.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+2:1613:55+2:1925m??21811.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+2:3014:50+2:302m??21863.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:5416:05+2:555m??21924.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:4617:05+2:4720m??21943.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:5718:00+2:592m??22014.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+3:0518:38+3:052m??22069.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+3:0219:05+3:025m??22091.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+2:3920:40+2:392m??22165.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:5921:33+3:002m??22238.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+3:0322:31+3:155m??22307.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:47-??22368.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site