Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16480/Σ Hari Taj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 446 km  1 xfers
#1. 14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
  T    
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express/14211
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1410.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:08+1006:10+102m114.082171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#3/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m0133.047172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:00+1407:02+152m1154.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  07:24+2307:26+232m0185.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  07:37+2307:39+232m1195.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  07:51+2207:53+222m01108.052190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+182m01138.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  08:41+2208:43+212m31149.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  08:52+2308:54+222m31159.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  09:00+2509:02+242m21163.033204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:09+2509:11+242m21167.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  09:25+2609:27+252m01177.042216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  09:37+2609:39+252m01184.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:47+2209:49+212m31188.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911 - Buffer: 22m
184 intermediate stations00:517.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+2111:00+1820m22195.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m02218.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+222m32265.061228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16140.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1714:48+172m12405.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#20%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+6-32446.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site