Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16481/Σ Utkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (14:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 20m Distance: 2837 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+332m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1108:05+162m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1008:39+122m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1309:13+162m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+1709:56+182m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:07+182m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+132m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+2012:05+1820m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+492m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:1519:50+1:1910m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3204:17+3426m??21236.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+1706:30+215m??21366.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+210m??21582.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+275m??21645.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+522m??21849.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4817:50+495m??21924.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3510m??22160.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1501:12+1:152m??32411.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3710m??32474.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+412m??32521.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3305:10+345m??32607.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+535m??32696.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2508:20+5810m??32782.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:05+1:013m??32815.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+455m??32889.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+5712:10+592m??32946.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:02+1:142m??32990.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:50+1:135m??33031.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#30/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+45-??33088.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site