Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16482/Σ Utkal Sampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (14:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2837 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+202m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1508:39+172m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+212m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2509:56+262m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2510:07+262m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+3312:05+3120m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+312m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5510m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1704:17+1726m??21236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-911:00+010m??21582.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+245m??21645.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30280.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:50+415m??21925.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:10+1:3510m??22161.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1400:40+1:152m??32411.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2510m??32474.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3503:05+1:352m??32521.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:3104:20+1:335m??32607.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2505:45+1:265m??32696.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+5608:05+1:0010m??32782.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:40+1:173m??32815.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1410:15+1:255m??32889.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:2611:30+1:263m??32947.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:2512:32+1:272m??32990.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:3313:10+1:343m??33031.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+55-??33088.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site