Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16484/Σ Shri Utkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 54m Distance: 1032 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+202m??174.052 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1508:39+172m??1101.045 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+212m??1125.075 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2509:56+262m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2510:07+262m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+3312:05+3120m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+1:5614:21+2:002m??1251.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+2:1416:13+2:145m??1385.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+2:2017:02+2:215m??1439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+2:1517:52+2:172m??1491.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+2:2618:17+2:272m??1518.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+2:2918:55+2:305m??1557.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+2:2420:18+2:272m??1629.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+2:4120:50+2:4410m??1654.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0691.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:5121:58+2:522m??1745.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:5223:00+2:545m??1808.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+2:5023:34+2:522m??1853.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+2:5500:04+2:572m??2893.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3:0501:00+3:075m??2946.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+3:1001:12+3:102m??2952.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0202:22+3:022m??21020.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+2:4903:15+3:0110m??21038.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+3:0904:25+3:092m??21105.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+3:2004:50+3:202m??21155.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+3:2805:12+3:292m??21183.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2705:30+3:272m??21199.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+3:2406:00+3:242m??21230.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+3:1406:55+3:142m??21280.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+3:01-??21283.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site