Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16484/Σ Shri Utkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 54m Distance: 1032 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+16??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+5506:35+572m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+342m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+3008:39+332m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3309:13+352m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:56+402m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4010:07+412m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4011:05+402m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5312:05+5320m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+3:4514:21+3:492m??1251.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+4:1916:13+4:195m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+4:2217:02+4:265m??1439.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1417:52+4:162m??1491.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+4:3518:17+4:282m??1518.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4:3118:55+4:305m??1557.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+4:2820:18+4:302m??1629.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4:2920:50+4:3310m??1654.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0691.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4:4621:58+4:472m??1745.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4:4923:00+4:595m??1808.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+4:4523:34+4:572m??1853.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+4:5300:04+5:062m??2893.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4:2101:00+4:215m??2946.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+4:4101:12+4:422m??2952.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+4:5302:22+4:532m??21020.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+4:5603:15+5:0910m??21038.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+4:5504:25+4:552m??21105.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+5:0604:50+5:062m??21155.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+5:1105:12+5:132m??21183.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+5:1705:30+5:172m??21199.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+5:1306:00+5:122m??21230.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+5:0606:55+5:052m??21280.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+4:54-??21283.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site