Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16485/Σ Jandham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (3:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+606:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+907:03+92m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2408:14+242m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2608:45+302m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3709:29+362m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2710:54+252m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+21-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express/22182
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:50+1??1305.077210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1419:37+182m??1439.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:27+1720:30+203m??1493.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)22:23+2622:28+265m??1611.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:52+4500:02+4710m??1708.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+5601:06+562m??2799.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  02:31+3902:33+402m??2861.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m??2879.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:37+3703:40+393m??2931.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia  04:24+3504:26+372m??2982.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+402m??21008.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  05:07+4305:09+432m??21024.067355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#23/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:35+4806:45+5410m??21119.095387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:002m??21172.038388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#25%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+37-??21210.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site