Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ-UDZ weekly connectivity

16488/Σ East-West Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Sep 12 2013 (22:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1878 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Weekly Express (PT)/15621
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:35+16??10.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??1124.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+135m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:08+1009:10+102m??1203.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+192m??1284.05853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#6|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+152m??1353.054133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4613:45+4815m??1453.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:46+1:0014:48+1:002m??1540.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:0797.0
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2517:05+2910m??1637.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#10/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0217:54+1:031m??1694.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#11/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1318:50+1:141m??1761.05143mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:55+1:0720:05+1:2010m??1816.05648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#13%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+1:4321:40+1:472m??1904.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:3423:35+1:3410m??1963.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:3900:25+1:395m??21025.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:0302:45+2:0415m??21143.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  03:45+2:3003:50+2:305m??21207.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+2:3204:40+2:322m??21267.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  05:10+2:1505:20+2:1110m??21295.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.0
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0608:23+2:078m??21454.048142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:47227.0
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:1913:15+2:185m??21681.044194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2:0514:25+2:0710m??21725.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:5616:03+1:575m??21829.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5717:02+1:572m??21866.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  17:40+1:51-??21878.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Chetak Express/12981
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+4??21878.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+819:58+82m??21888.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??21905.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#29%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3821:07+382m??21956.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5721:48+572m??22008.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#31%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:32+1:022m??22058.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0323:04+1:032m??22095.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+1:0123:19+1:013m??22105.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0623:46+1:072m??22137.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:0100:30+1:035m??32172.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0801:09+1:092m??32223.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:0610m??32252.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  02:37+1:1202:39+1:132m??32275.084428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1603:11+1:162m??32317.067403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:11+1:1004:16+1:095m??32384.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#41|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:13+5705:33+5720m??32438.066403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+492m??32509.048501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m??32548.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:50+27-??32552.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.