Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ-UDZ weekly connectivity

16488/Σ East-West Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 12 2013 (22:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1878 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Weekly Express/15621
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:35+28??10.06653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??1124.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:40+355m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:08+4109:10+412m??1203.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+4110:27+482m??1285.05853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#6|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  11:38+4811:40+492m??1354.054133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:3313:45+1:3415m??1453.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:46+1:4214:48+1:422m??1540.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:0797.0
#9%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:4317:05+1:4310m??1637.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#10%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:53+2:1317:54+2:141m??1694.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#11|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:49+2:2118:50+2:231m??1761.05144mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:55+2:3220:05+2:4810m??1816.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#13/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3:2521:40+3:282m??1904.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3:2023:35+3:2010m??1963.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:4800:25+3:485m??21025.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4:3602:45+4:4015m??21143.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:50+4:515m??21207.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+4:5604:40+4:582m??21267.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  05:10+5:1105:20+5:0810m??21295.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.0
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:15+4:1408:23+5:018m??21454.048142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:47227.0
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+5:5113:15+5:505m??21681.044194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:5214:25+5:5310m??21725.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+5:5416:03+5:545m??21829.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5:5117:02+5:492m??21866.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  17:40+5:41-??21878.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Chetak Express/12981
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+13??21878.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+192m??21888.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+262m??21905.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#29%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+5621:07+572m??21956.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+1:1621:48+1:162m??22008.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#31%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:1822:32+1:182m??22058.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:1923:04+1:192m??22095.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+1:1823:19+1:183m??22105.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:2523:46+1:252m??22137.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:2000:30+1:205m??32172.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:2001:09+1:192m??32223.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:1102:15+1:1310m??32252.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  02:37+1:1902:39+1:202m??32275.084426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3103:11+1:312m??32317.067403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:16+1:245m??32384.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#41%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:13+1:1305:33+1:1320m??32438.066404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:1306:40+1:122m??32509.048501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5907:30+582m??32548.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:50+50-??32552.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site