Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ-UDZ weekly connectivity

16488/Σ East-West Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 12 2013 (10:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1878 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ

1 xfers. 17 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Weekly Express/15621
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.06653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  07:28+307:30+82m??1124.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+008:40+05m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:08+509:10+52m??1203.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+232m??1284.05853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#6|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:40+282m??1353.054133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5913:45+1:0215m??1453.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:46+1:1414:48+1:142m??1540.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:0796.0
#9%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+4817:05+4710m??1636.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#10%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0917:54+1:101m??1694.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#11|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1318:50+1:141m??1761.05143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:55+1:0120:05+1:1510m??1816.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#13/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:2121:40+1:252m??1904.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:1323:35+1:1310m??1963.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:4200:25+1:425m??21025.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+1:5702:45+2:0015m??21143.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0703:50+2:065m??21207.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+2:0904:40+2:092m??21267.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  05:10+2:1105:20+2:0710m??21295.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.0
#20/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:15+1:4808:23+1:488m??21454.048142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:47227.0
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0113:15+2:025m??21681.044193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2:0014:25+2:0110m??21725.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:0416:03+2:065m??21829.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:0217:02+2:032m??21865.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  17:40+1:53-??21878.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Chetak Express/12981
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+9??21878.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:56+1319:58+132m??21888.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+182m??21905.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#29%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3421:07+342m??21956.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#30%--%NNLNarnaul  21:46+5021:48+502m??22008.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#31%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  22:30+5522:32+552m??22058.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+5523:04+552m??22095.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5323:19+533m??22105.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34%--%RNWRenwal23:44+5623:46+562m??22137.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??32172.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5201:09+522m??32223.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4802:15+4810m??32252.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  02:37+5302:39+532m??32275.084426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  03:09+5003:11+512m??32317.067403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:11+4604:16+465m??32384.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#41|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:13+3405:33+3420m??32438.066404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3906:40+402m??32509.048501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m??32548.012563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:50+16-??32552.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site