Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16489/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 12 2013 (10:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50-910.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13-21:18-5m31200.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m41259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m12382.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m12458.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:00205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m32663.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m22816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m221010.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 13m
119 intermediate stations02:42428.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m431438.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m131497.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m231544.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)16:45-16:55-10m031658.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m131749.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m131950.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m332042.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07-00:09-2m242112.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m042128.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m042140.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m142148.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:22-3m142171.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m042235.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m242339.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m042415.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m042449.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m042534.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m042548.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m242618.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m242656.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51-10:53-2m242676.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m242690.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m042783.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10--942914.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site