Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16489/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2013 (22:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50+1:01??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13+1:2021:18+1:215m??1200.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:50+1:0710m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1:0600:33+1:092m??2382.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05+5202:10+585m??2458.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:00205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1105:20+1:2810m??2663.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1107:55+2:155m??2816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+4:3210:35+4:4010m??21010.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:5413:22+4:005m??21010.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:3914:19+4:402m??21069.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:5815:00+5:022m??21116.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:4216:55+4:3610m??21230.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:4618:09+5:462m??21321.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:2921:20+5:285m??21522.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:4123:05+5:495m??21614.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:5500:09+5:572m??31684.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+6:2000:55+6:202m??31720.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:5601:22+5:573m??31743.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0002:19+4:552m??31807.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4004:00+5:4310m??31911.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:1005:00+5:102m??31988.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0405:40+5:042m??32021.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+5:1607:17+5:162m??32106.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:0109:10+5:1010m??32120.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:5710:00+4:562m??32190.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5310:37+4:522m??32228.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:3510:53+5:342m??32248.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+5:0311:04+5:022m??32262.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:2812:27+5:292m??32355.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+5:14-??32486.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site