Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16489/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2013 (22:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50+36??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13+5221:18+535m??1200.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+3822:50+4110m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+4700:33+502m??2382.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05+3502:10+425m??2458.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:00205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4605:20+5410m??2663.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5007:55+1:555m??2816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+3:4010:35+3:4510m??21010.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:2213:22+2:295m??21010.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:0814:19+3:092m??21069.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2615:00+3:322m??21117.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+4:1616:55+4:2910m??21230.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:3218:09+4:322m??21321.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:2621:20+4:275m??21522.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2523:05+4:285m??21614.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:3100:09+4:312m??31685.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:3100:55+4:322m??31721.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:2901:22+4:293m??31744.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5202:19+3:522m??31808.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5110m??31912.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0705:00+4:072m??31988.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5905:40+3:592m??32022.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:1507:17+4:162m??32107.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:5509:10+3:0810m??32121.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:1510:00+3:142m??32191.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1110:37+3:102m??32229.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:2010:53+3:202m??32249.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2611:04+3:262m??32263.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:2812:27+3:292m??32355.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+2:45-??32487.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site