Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

1649/Σ Ruhel Trunk Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:43+1:463m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:20+1:585m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:3100:28+1:4212m??31772.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:0601:40+2:083m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:3103:53+2:273m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3007:25+1:445m??31987.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1:5207:36+1:512m??31991.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+2:2609:35+2:3935m??32016.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2:5311:00+3:015m??32094.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#15|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+3:2312:25+3:232m??32149.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#16|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3113:45+2:325m??32192.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+2:4914:27+2:512m??32217.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#18|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+2:4914:50+2:492m??32234.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+2:14-??32261.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site