Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad) - Yesvantpur (/ Bangalore).

16490/Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyderabad- Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2013 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13+2021:18+215m??1200.043114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+622:50+810m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+600:33+102m??2382.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05-402:10+35m??2458.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:00205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+910m??2663.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3807:55+1:435m??2816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+2:5610:35+3:0110m??21010.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:385m??21010.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:4214:19+2:472m??21069.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0615:00+3:102m??21117.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:0316:55+4:2010m??21230.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:3918:09+4:392m??21321.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:4921:20+4:525m??21522.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:4423:05+4:485m??21614.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5900:09+4:592m??31685.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:5600:55+4:572m??31721.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5101:22+4:503m??31744.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:0802:19+5:082m??31808.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:0104:00+5:0110m??31912.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:2205:00+5:222m??31988.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:1105:40+5:112m??32022.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:3607:17+4:362m??32107.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:2609:10+3:3510m??32121.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4610:00+3:462m??32191.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4010:37+3:392m??32229.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:4410:53+3:442m??32249.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:5011:04+3:502m??32263.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:5312:27+3:552m??32355.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3:0815:20+3:2310m??32487.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:1515:35+2:152m??32492.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:40+3:0815:40+3:230m??32497.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#33|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4420:10+3:462m??32742.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+3:5921:20+3:582m??32812.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:0122:20+4:085m??32864.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4:3323:50+4:332m??32932.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0801:00+3:275m??42965.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3:5602:20+3:562m??43056.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:33-??43153.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site