Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad) - Yesvantpur (/ Bangalore).

16490/Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyderabad- Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 12 2013 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 3187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2177 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50+1:01??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13+1:2021:18+1:215m??1200.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:50+1:0710m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1:0800:33+1:112m??2382.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05+5302:10+1:005m??2458.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:00205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:20+1:1210m??2663.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1207:55+2:175m??2816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+4:2310:35+4:3110m??21010.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:4213:22+3:475m??21010.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:4214:19+4:462m??21069.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0615:00+5:102m??21116.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:3916:55+5:5710m??21230.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:4518:09+5:452m??21321.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:5521:20+5:555m??21522.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2823:05+6:295m??21614.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+6:4000:09+6:402m??31684.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+8:0000:27+7:591m??31700.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+8:1100:44+8:101m??31712.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+6:4700:55+6:482m??31720.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+6:4401:22+6:443m??31743.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+6:5002:19+6:502m??31807.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:0504:00+7:0910m??31911.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:5105:00+6:512m??31988.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:1305:40+7:132m??32021.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+5:4008:20+5:402m??32106.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:2709:10+5:3310m??32120.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+5:4610:00+5:452m??32190.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+5:4410:37+5:432m??32228.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5010:53+5:502m??32248.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+5:5611:04+5:552m??32262.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:5812:27+6:002m??32355.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+5:2615:20+5:4310m??32486.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+3:5515:35+3:552m??32491.055529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
44 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5:5520:10+5:552m??32777.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+6:1221:20+6:122m??32847.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+6:1022:20+6:175m??32899.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+6:2523:50+6:252m??32967.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5:5301:00+5:495m??43000.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5:3902:20+5:392m??43091.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+5:12-??43187.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site