Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nizamabad- Nanded- AKOLA (Change train HERE)- Khandwa- Mhow- Indore.

16493/Σ Hyderabad Kacheguda-Malkajgiri- Mhow Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2013 (11:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 52988/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mhow/MHOW


1 xfers. 25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mhow

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??15.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+111m??19.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+161m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+125m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1311:33+151m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+612:10+61m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+612:40+82m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+265m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3514:25+4520m??1307.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5214:55+4511m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+421m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-8-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52988
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -23:30+8??1515.020284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  23:59+3000:01+492m??1525.018268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#24|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  01:19+2201:20+231m??2548.021274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+232m??2558.038308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#26|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  02:10+3002:11+301m??2570.035310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#27|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  02:29-02:30-1m??2580.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??2590.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#29|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+351m??2605.019408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#30|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2615.033346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#31|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  04:19+2404:20+251m??2625.022300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#32|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2636.038323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#33|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  05:19+2705:20+271m??2654.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#34|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2664.038316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  06:04+2006:05+201m??2673.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#36|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1307:20+930m??2689.056309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  07:32+1807:34+182m??2700.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  07:51+2007:53+192m??2717.078273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2726.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+202m??2731.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  08:21+2208:23+242m??2742.040200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  08:31+2808:33+302m??2748.023182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  08:46+2908:48+392m??2753.032197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#44|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+292m??2769.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#45|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  09:45+2809:47+322m??2781.023343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#46|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+1:062m??2791.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#47|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:102m??2801.022576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#48%--%MHOW•Mhow (3 PFs)•  11:10+8-??2806.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site